How do I put more than one command together on a line

Post in this thread issues and solution you find with the MainLobby 3 Client
ha_kiwi
New Member
New Member
Posts: 43
Joined: Mon May 28, 2007 7:19 am
Location: New Zealand
Contact:

How do I put more than one command together on a line

Postby ha_kiwi » Sun Sep 18, 2011 9:26 pm

For some reason I can't find the answer to something simple. How do I put more than one command together on a line in the Designer Mode ? Is there some seperator command ?

User avatar
CinemarDave
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 10535
Joined: Fri Feb 07, 2003 8:56 am
Location: Planet Earth
Contact:

Re: How do I put more than one command together on a line

Postby CinemarDave » Sun Sep 18, 2011 10:27 pm

Use the Macro command using a ! as a delimiter as in

Macro|Command1!Command2!Commandn ....


Return to “MainLobby 3 Client”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest