Videostorm and Global Cache

User avatar
fdastoor
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 134
Joined: Sat Oct 21, 2006 7:55 am
Location: Roanoke,VA
Contact:

Videostorm and Global Cache

Postby fdastoor » Sat Nov 18, 2006 10:52 am

I am getting ready to purchase a switcher. I am partial to the Videostorm switcher as it is available thru Cinemar. This increases my confidence that it must integrate well with the software.
I just want to be sure that I can use GC100 to pass commands to it as it will be in a location remote from the MLServer.

Phil
Phil

syous
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 106
Joined: Wed Sep 20, 2006 5:38 pm
Contact:

Postby syous » Tue Dec 12, 2006 4:35 pm

I would also be interested in the answer. I may need to the same setup very soon.
Thanks

Syous

tsearle
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Nov 08, 2006 9:20 pm
Contact:

Videostorm and Global Cache

Postby tsearle » Mon Dec 31, 2007 3:22 pm

I just got my VideoStorm CRM84 - I would really like to see support for the GC100 in the MLMatrixSwitcher so I can pass commands to the CRM84 from the MLServer via the GC100
Tony Searle


Return to “Video Storm”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest