Homeseer version 2 to 3

User avatar
scotthpdx
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 104
Joined: Sat Jan 21, 2006 1:54 am
Location: Vancouver, WA
Contact:

Homeseer version 2 to 3

Postby scotthpdx » Mon Mar 03, 2014 6:00 pm

Hey all, I am about to upgrade my HomeSeer to version 3. I do not see that the Main Lobby Plug in is listed as available for HomeSeer 3. Is that correct?

If it is compatible, what issues might I see with my conversion?

Scott
What would you like to automate today....

User avatar
CinemarDave
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 10535
Joined: Fri Feb 07, 2003 8:56 am
Location: Planet Earth
Contact:

Re: Homeseer version 2 to 3

Postby CinemarDave » Mon Mar 03, 2014 6:29 pm

We are not the authors of the Homeseer plugins. We'll have to wait for one of the original plugin authors to release a version compatible with HS3.

rileydog
Expert
Expert
Posts: 667
Joined: Wed Jun 02, 2004 12:25 am
Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan
Contact:

Re: Homeseer version 2 to 3

Postby rileydog » Mon Mar 03, 2014 7:19 pm

Blade's plugin is HS3 compatible (BLML2HS) - works great.

http://board.homeseer.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1041


Return to “Homeseer”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest