Returncode ""

kirkfrey
Expert
Expert
Posts: 759
Joined: Wed Jan 12, 2005 10:55 am
Contact:

Returncode ""

Postby kirkfrey » Wed Apr 18, 2007 5:22 pm

I am in the process of testing a new setup and am switching my HS over to a new computer and am now getting an HS returncode of "".

the connection between the ML and HS is there - at least according to the logs but the lights are not controlled and I get an "ToggleDevice:]10 from client (kitchen) | HS Return code """ error in the HS log
thoughts? the HS plugin version is 1.1.0.90, the MLs version is 1.1.6.

help :)

PS, I get the error for all of my devices.
Kirk

Just trying to figure it out...

deanb2
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 181
Joined: Tue Feb 14, 2006 7:21 pm
Contact:

Postby deanb2 » Thu Apr 19, 2007 10:28 am

Are you using HomeSeer 2.x? There is a MLHSPlugin 2.0.0.40 in the forums, not in the updator.
See the bottom of this thread: http://board.homeseer.com/showthread.php?t=89978

Dean

kirkfrey
Expert
Expert
Posts: 759
Joined: Wed Jan 12, 2005 10:55 am
Contact:

Postby kirkfrey » Sat May 05, 2007 7:00 pm

sorry, forgot. that fixed it.

it would be nice if this was the version that was inthe Updater for HomeSeer.
Kirk

Just trying to figure it out...

User avatar
Krumpy
Developer
Developer
Posts: 1228
Joined: Thu Sep 04, 2003 10:17 pm
Location: Minneapolis, Mn
Contact:

Postby Krumpy » Sun May 06, 2007 7:07 am

Will do.


Return to “Homeseer”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest