Power commands not working right

User avatar
mjunky
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 144
Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 3:24 pm
Contact:

Postby mjunky » Mon Dec 04, 2006 9:32 pm

Based on my experience, I would say most likely so, although I am just a simple enduser. Unless I cabled for FULL handshaking with the 2600 I was just p****** in the wind. I tried No HS and loopback without luck.... Only the setup noted above worked as expected.

Barry

User avatar
Krumpy
Developer
Developer
Posts: 1228
Joined: Thu Sep 04, 2003 10:17 pm
Location: Minneapolis, Mn
Contact:

Postby Krumpy » Tue Dec 05, 2006 7:37 pm

I finally got mine to work. Had to configure a startup MLServecmd to force the Yamaha to talk back. I'm surprised that things are that touchy.... Oh well, it now works....

User avatar
mjunky
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 144
Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 3:24 pm
Contact:

Postby mjunky » Tue Dec 05, 2006 7:44 pm

curious Krumpy, ...how did you do that?

User avatar
ladiaz
New Member
New Member
Posts: 46
Joined: Sun Feb 08, 2004 1:57 pm
Contact:

Postby ladiaz » Fri Dec 08, 2006 12:54 am

MLYamaha|Status~1 should force the plugin to start updating... I don't know about anyone else, but this has just started happening to me after updating to the latest MLYamaha plugin....


Return to “Yamaha”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest