Russound CA4?

User avatar
AccessHA
Expert
Expert
Posts: 644
Joined: Sun Feb 13, 2005 8:44 pm
Location: MI
Contact:

Russound CA4?

Postby AccessHA » Fri Oct 31, 2008 11:17 pm

Anyone know if the Russound plugin works with the new CA4?
Hell-bent on automating everything! I’m too lazy to do anything else.

www.accessHA.com
Access Home Automation
The ultimate Insteon resource on the web.

User avatar
mcascio
Founder
Founder
Posts: 8270
Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2003 4:03 pm
Location: Kenosha, Wi
Contact:

Postby mcascio » Sat Nov 01, 2008 9:52 am

While not tested, I believe Russound said the commands are the same.
Mario Cascio
Cinemar, Inc.
http://www.cinemaronline.com

User avatar
AccessHA
Expert
Expert
Posts: 644
Joined: Sun Feb 13, 2005 8:44 pm
Location: MI
Contact:

Postby AccessHA » Sat Nov 01, 2008 10:04 am

Thanks Mario! I only need 4 zones of audio, so that should do the trick.
Hell-bent on automating everything! I’m too lazy to do anything else.



www.accessHA.com

Access Home Automation

The ultimate Insteon resource on the web.


Return to “Russound”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest