OTA DTV channels need a "-" to work

Report any bugs you may notice in TVLobby
Near76
Intermediate
Intermediate
Posts: 436
Joined: Sun Jul 18, 2004 7:45 am
Contact:

OTA DTV channels need a "-" to work

Postby Near76 » Tue Sep 06, 2005 12:56 pm

My local OTA DTV stations need a "-" to operate...ex. 10-1 for DTV channel 10. TVLobby does not pull the "-" and sub channel number from Zap2It. Also, I would need to know how to send the "-" for some channels and not others. Can somone please look at this and let me know if this is something that can be done. Thanks.
-Matt

MurrayW
Is there life beyond Cinemar?
Is there life beyond Cinemar?
Posts: 1198
Joined: Sun Mar 07, 2004 1:05 pm
Location: Austin, TX
Contact:

Re: OTA DTV channels need a "-" to work

Postby MurrayW » Fri Dec 09, 2005 10:49 am

Near76 wrote:My local OTA DTV stations need a "-" to operate...ex. 10-1 for DTV channel 10. TVLobby does not pull the "-" and sub channel number from Zap2It. Also, I would need to know how to send the "-" for some channels and not others. Can somone please look at this and let me know if this is something that can be done. Thanks.

Matt,
See this post for a work around that I am using for OTA DTV stations.
http://www.cinemaronlineforums.com/forum/viewtopic.php?p=37195&highlight=#37195

Maybe this or something similar can work for you.

Murray


Return to “TVLobby Public Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest