Still a problem !!!

Report any bugs you may notice in TVLobby
Larry Pitman
Member
Member
Posts: 90
Joined: Sun Dec 21, 2003 8:14 pm
Location: Colorado Springs, Co, USA
Contact:

Still a problem !!!

Postby Larry Pitman » Sat Oct 23, 2004 8:00 pm

The scrolling problem is still here. Is anyone concerned at all about this problem. Can we get some assurance that this will be fixed?

Check the thread http://www.cinemaronlineforums.com/foru ... php?t=2662
for description of problem.

User avatar
Bertie
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Oct 28, 2004 5:19 am
Location: London - UK
Contact:

Postby Bertie » Mon Nov 22, 2004 3:43 pm

Hi

Also having the scrolling problem. Installed the latest version from the website, but clicking on the up down scroll button still scrolls two pages at a time. Hope there is a resolution to this!

Bertie

User avatar
mcascio
Founder
Founder
Posts: 8270
Joined: Tue Jan 28, 2003 4:03 pm
Location: Kenosha, Wi
Contact:

Postby mcascio » Mon Nov 22, 2004 4:19 pm

Just sent an email to Dan to double check on this. I thought we had it resolved in that last version.
Mario Cascio
Cinemar, Inc.
http://www.cinemaronline.com

User avatar
rhodesep
Member
Member
Posts: 55
Joined: Fri Jun 25, 2004 9:26 am
Contact:

Postby rhodesep » Mon Nov 22, 2004 5:49 pm

Are you using RDP and do you have two sessions running? I found that if two mainlobbys were running on the same machine you get two clicks for one.

User avatar
Bertie
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Oct 28, 2004 5:19 am
Location: London - UK
Contact:

Postby Bertie » Wed Nov 24, 2004 6:26 am

Running RDP session, but not running multiple instances of Mainlobby or MLServer.

Any help?

User avatar
rhodesep
Member
Member
Posts: 55
Joined: Fri Jun 25, 2004 9:26 am
Contact:

Postby rhodesep » Wed Nov 24, 2004 6:59 am

I believe if you logout one of your remote clients and only have one user it will not move two screens. This is what I found using my setup.

User avatar
Bertie
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Oct 28, 2004 5:19 am
Location: London - UK
Contact:

Postby Bertie » Thu Nov 25, 2004 7:58 pm

Only have one client...

User avatar
Bertie
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Oct 28, 2004 5:19 am
Location: London - UK
Contact:

Postby Bertie » Tue Nov 30, 2004 8:49 am

Bump

Anyone?

kingdaddy
Expert
Expert
Posts: 708
Joined: Mon May 03, 2004 2:06 pm
Contact:

Postby kingdaddy » Mon Dec 13, 2004 10:04 am

I mentioned this problem a while back but no replies. I have had the same annoying problem, 2 pages at a time, but only on the RDP with one client. If I go to the desktop computer there is no problem using the mouse. The problem seems to be only with my Airpanel touch screen.

Hope a fix happens soon, sometimes I have to go back and forth several times to get to a specific page.

Larry Pitman
Member
Member
Posts: 90
Joined: Sun Dec 21, 2003 8:14 pm
Location: Colorado Springs, Co, USA
Contact:

Same

Postby Larry Pitman » Tue Dec 14, 2004 3:42 pm

Same thing here, mouse clicks (only one screen at a time) touch gives (two screens worth). This is with only one RDP running on server which is the Airpanel that I am trying to make work.

User avatar
Bertie
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Oct 28, 2004 5:19 am
Location: London - UK
Contact:

Postby Bertie » Wed Feb 02, 2005 11:15 am

Is anyone going to be looking at this?

kingdaddy
Expert
Expert
Posts: 708
Joined: Mon May 03, 2004 2:06 pm
Contact:

Postby kingdaddy » Fri Jan 06, 2006 12:23 pm

RDP, one session, same problem. Besides that I cant get three digit channels to work either, keeps adding a leading Zero.

Is anyone actually checking these updated before they are posted, each one has more probloem then the last.


Return to “TVLobby Public Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest