Trouble selecting channles

Report any bugs you may notice in TVLobby
User avatar
bobbym
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 210
Joined: Tue Apr 06, 2004 5:30 pm
Location: Old Bridge, New Jersey
Contact:

Trouble selecting channles

Postby bobbym » Mon Aug 09, 2004 7:36 pm

I am having trouble selecting channles with same 2 digits that are back to back such as channles 11 or say 244 it will only seclect one of the double digits. Using GC 100-6

User avatar
DavidL
Simply Incredible
Simply Incredible
Posts: 11071
Joined: Sat Feb 08, 2003 9:39 am
Location: Metamora, Michigan
Contact:

Postby DavidL » Mon Aug 09, 2004 8:53 pm

Did you try to put some Wait inbetween channel selections?

User avatar
bobbym
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 210
Joined: Tue Apr 06, 2004 5:30 pm
Location: Old Bridge, New Jersey
Contact:

Postby bobbym » Tue Aug 10, 2004 6:47 pm

How do you add a delay

User avatar
bobbym
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 210
Joined: Tue Apr 06, 2004 5:30 pm
Location: Old Bridge, New Jersey
Contact:

Postby bobbym » Tue Aug 10, 2004 7:15 pm

Thanks, got the delay working and that fixed the problem


Return to “TVLobby Public Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest