Weather Lobby Variable Load

Please post general questions about WeatherLobby here
GadgetGuru69
Member
Member
Posts: 83
Joined: Sat Dec 27, 2008 1:54 pm
Contact:

Weather Lobby Variable Load

Postby GadgetGuru69 » Fri Apr 30, 2010 5:07 pm

Just starting to get the latest weatherlobby running with the 0028 GUI. I was wondering if there is a way to selectively load the variables instead of looping through and loading the entire set each time a active location is changed.

User avatar
DaveB
Simply Incredible
Simply Incredible
Posts: 3143
Joined: Sun May 30, 2004 10:57 pm
Location: Mays Landing, NJ
Contact:

Re: Weather Lobby Variable Load

Postby DaveB » Fri Apr 30, 2010 7:09 pm

No way that I know of
Thanks!

Dave Bruner
:shock:


Return to “WeatherLobby Questions & Answers”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest