Global Cache from Pronto CCF Conver

Discuss topics related to the plugins and uses for MLServer beta
fnkpet
Expert
Expert
Posts: 632
Joined: Sun Nov 30, 2003 1:20 pm
Location: Charlotte, NC
Contact:

Global Cache from Pronto CCF Conver

Postby fnkpet » Fri Jan 15, 2010 9:04 pm

Hi -

I purchased a GC-100 a week ago but did not purchase the IR Learner modeule. I didnt think I would need it.

Assumed I could just cut and paste my Pronto CCF codes into the appropraite box in the GC100 MLserver plugin.

Doesnt seem to be working.

I believe I have the correct Module and port selected as I am getting my blinkers to flash.

Anyone know how to do this?

Thanks

Frank

fnkpet
Expert
Expert
Posts: 632
Joined: Sun Nov 30, 2003 1:20 pm
Location: Charlotte, NC
Contact:

Re: Global Cache from Pronto CCF Conver

Postby fnkpet » Sun Jan 17, 2010 8:51 am

Nevermind it does work (CCF cut and paste to GC100 plugin).

It was the flashers I was using - didnt like them. When I use another set all is fine.

Frank


Return to “MLServer Questions & Answers”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests