Changer source select on remote control in DVDLobby:

Have a great idea about how to expand DVDLobby post it here
User avatar
anoldman
New Member
New Member
Posts: 42
Joined: Mon Jan 09, 2006 6:57 pm
Location: Florida
Contact:

Changer source select on remote control in DVDLobby:

Postby anoldman » Mon Jan 30, 2006 1:40 pm

I purchased and downloaded DVDLobby in the last couple of weeks.

I notice on screenshots that the remote in DVDLobby has buttons to select the player - just like in PPC version - but my version has a "Select Source" button that cycles through available players with each button press.

Which version is current?

I want the version with the buttons!

Image
Image

User avatar
gregoryx
Simply Incredible
Simply Incredible
Posts: 6599
Joined: Tue Sep 30, 2003 10:15 pm
Location: Newport Beach, CA
Contact:

Postby gregoryx » Mon Jan 30, 2006 4:16 pm

You mean to select which "remote control" commands you're using? That's what the "source" button is in the current version. It displays on the top red thing which source (of the five configured in the DVD Lobby plugin) that you're currently using.


Return to “DVDLobby Feature Requests”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest