Modify ShowImage command to include resolution

Post your general questions and comments about PhotoLobby here
Funboy
Intermediate
Intermediate
Posts: 294
Joined: Sat Mar 01, 2003 9:54 pm
Contact:

Modify ShowImage command to include resolution

Postby Funboy » Sun Jan 25, 2009 1:48 pm

I can't find any documentation on the "ShowImage" command for MLClientSvc.

I was wondering if it was possible to have ShowImage modified to support the addition of a resolution that would be used to scale the image - either a width and/or height could be provided as part of the command.
- Funboy

User avatar
CinemarDave
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 10535
Joined: Fri Feb 07, 2003 8:56 am
Location: Planet Earth
Contact:

Postby CinemarDave » Sun Jan 25, 2009 7:31 pm

There is no ShowImage command only SelectItem. The scaling for the MainLobby client is controlled by server variables or the defaults set in the plugin. If you display the image on a remote monitor then the image is scaled to fill the screen. There is no option for setting scaling size for the remote monitor.


Return to “PhotoLobby 3”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest