it's not working....

Forum to discuss plugins to support Autopatch line of AV devices
90CE
Developer
Developer
Posts: 573
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2005 1:19 am
Location: Waukee, Iowa
Contact:

Postby 90CE » Tue Feb 06, 2007 5:43 pm

The update status button on the second tab should reproduce the startup sequence.

Tracy

pasha
New Member
New Member
Posts: 33
Joined: Wed Jul 12, 2006 9:52 am
Contact:

Postby pasha » Sat Feb 10, 2007 10:08 am

here you go....

Code: Select all

Command - SL1O1T(2
Sending command for SO1T -  via COM: 1
Command - SL1O2T(3
Sending command for SO2T -  via COM: 1
Command - SL1O3T(2
Sending command for SO3T -  via COM: 1
Error 13(Type mismatch) @ Line 160 in procedure ProcessCommands of modSharedCode
Error 341(Invalid control array index) @ Line 170 in procedure ProcessCommands of modSharedCode
Command - SL1O4T(
Sending command for SO4T -  via COM: 1
Loaded all startup variables


actualy I have an idea...
you can disconnect output, therefore you will not get what you expecting on diconnected output
and my output 4 disconnected....

-p

pasha
New Member
New Member
Posts: 33
Joined: Wed Jul 12, 2006 9:52 am
Contact:

Postby pasha » Thu Feb 22, 2007 11:40 am

version 3.0.32 has new problem which was not there in .29
now on startup 1st tab of the plugin not getting updated... it looks like all outputs disconnected...

-p

90CE
Developer
Developer
Posts: 573
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2005 1:19 am
Location: Waukee, Iowa
Contact:

Postby 90CE » Thu Feb 22, 2007 2:50 pm

Does it work when use the command line functions?

Are the rest of the issues addressed in this version?

thanks
Tracy

90CE
Developer
Developer
Posts: 573
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2005 1:19 am
Location: Waukee, Iowa
Contact:

Postby 90CE » Thu Feb 22, 2007 2:53 pm

Also, can you send me a response from the events tab (logging on) when you change outputs from the command line and the 1st tab?

thanks
Tracy

pasha
New Member
New Member
Posts: 33
Joined: Wed Jul 12, 2006 9:52 am
Contact:

Postby pasha » Tue Mar 13, 2007 11:20 pm

sorry for long time... very busy with family...

anyway
here is startup log

with logging on

Code: Select all

Process command -> SL1O1T(2
Command - SL1O1T(2
Sending command for SO1T -  via COM: 1
Process command -> SL1O2T(3
Command - SL1O2T(3
Sending command for SO2T -  via COM: 1
Process command -> SL1O3T(
Command - SL1O3T(
Sending command for SO3T -  via COM: 1
Process command -> SL1O4T(3
Command - SL1O4T(3
Sending command for SO4T -  via COM: 1
Loaded all startup variables




w/o logging

Code: Select all

Process command -> SL1O1T(2
Process command -> SL1O2T(3
Process command -> SL1O3T(
Process command -> SL1O4T(3
Loaded all startup variables


however 1st tab will have nothing on it...
it will accept server commands and from that point will update 1st tab...

-p

erikhimber
Expert
Expert
Posts: 872
Joined: Wed Jun 11, 2003 8:54 pm
Location: West Palm Beach, FL
Contact:

Postby erikhimber » Wed Apr 04, 2007 6:40 am

I have the Auto Patch Precis model,
8 input
4 output

Plug-in works great. I want this to be a PERMANENT part of my system, how can I make it happen ? ? ?

What is cost ??

Anyone ?
Erik


Return to “Autopatch”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest