Unit Command Help

Plugin for the HAI family of security panels
User avatar
DaveB
Simply Incredible
Simply Incredible
Posts: 3143
Joined: Sun May 30, 2004 10:57 pm
Location: Mays Landing, NJ
Contact:

Unit Command Help

Postby DaveB » Sun Apr 20, 2008 9:00 am

This is a simple one that I can not get; I want to turn on two units with a button press. The command I am attempting is like this;

MLServeCmd.MLHAI|UNIT~257~1~1m!MLHAI|UNIT~270~1~1m

Unit 257 turns on but unit 270 does not. What am I doing wrong?

I also have tried

MLServeCmd.MLHAI|UNIT~257~1~1m!MLServeCmd.MLHAI|UNIT~270~1~1m
Thanks!

Dave Bruner
:shock:

ricks
Is there life beyond Cinemar?
Is there life beyond Cinemar?
Posts: 1127
Joined: Wed Oct 27, 2004 7:01 pm
Location: Latham, Massachusetts
Contact:

Postby ricks » Sun Apr 20, 2008 2:13 pm

Maybe you forgot to include the macro?

MLServeCmd.Macro|MLHAI|UNIT~257~1~1m!MLHAI|UNIT~270~1~1m

User avatar
DaveB
Simply Incredible
Simply Incredible
Posts: 3143
Joined: Sun May 30, 2004 10:57 pm
Location: Mays Landing, NJ
Contact:

Postby DaveB » Sun Apr 20, 2008 8:21 pm

To much work and not enough sleep! I knew it was stupid. Thanks!
Thanks!

Dave Bruner
:shock:


Return to “MLHAI”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest